Senckenberg Research Institute and Natural History Museum Frankfurt

Quaternary Palaeontology

Team

Jessica Arnold

Jessica ArnolD MA

Working Group on Excavation and Preparation

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Susann Doering

Susann DOEring

Photographer (Parental leave from 5/2019)
Working group on documentation and Information

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Baerbel Fiedler

Baerbel Fiedler M.A., MA (LIS)

Head of Library
Working Group on Documentation and Information

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3338/30
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Evelin Haase

Evelin Haase

Graphik Designer
Working Group on Documentation and Information

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Dr. Dana Hoefer

Dr. Dana Hoefer

Quaternary Microflora Section

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Prof. Dr. Ralf-Dietrich Kahlke

Prof. Dr. Ralf-Dietrich Kahlke

Head of reaserch Station
und  Head of Quaternary Large Mammal Section

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

John-Albrecht Keiler

Dipl.-restaurator John-Albrecht Keiler

Head of technical and conservation management and Head of Working Group on Excavation and Preparation

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3334
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Dr. Frank Kienast

Dr. Frank Kienast

Head of Quaternary Macroflora Section

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3336
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Frank Krause

Frank Krause

Caretaker

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Dr. Lutz Christian Maul

Dr. Lutz Christian Maul

Head of Quaternary Small Mammal Section and Head of Working Group on Documentation and Information

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3331
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Lisa Necke

Lisa Necke

Photographer
Working group on documentaion and information

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Dennis Roessler

Preparator of Geosciences
Working Group on Excavation and Preparation

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Sabine Schneider

Sabine Schneider

Administration

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Dr. Martina Stebich

Dr. Martina Stebich

Head of Quaternary Microflora Section

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3332
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Gerald Utschig

Gerald Utschig

Technical Assistent
Working Group on Excavation and Preparation

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Rebecca Wunder

Rebecca Wunder

Preparator of Geosciences (parental leave from 8/2019)
Working Group on Excavation and Preparation

Tel. +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3330
Fax +49 (0) 3643 - 49309 3352

Former team members (since 2000)

Dr. Khseniia Ashastina
Thomas Korn
Dr. Nils Riedel
Sabine Hettler-Riedel
Dr. Ingo Raufuß
Regina Langner
Michael Stache
Dr. Frédéric Lacombat
Judith Arlt
Dr. Rich Meyrick
Jana Wagner
https://die-welt-baut-ihr-museum.de/en