Heike Kappes bei Molekularuntersuchungen

Grunelius-Möllgaard-Laboratory

Research

Ongoing Projects

Barcoding in Bromeliaceae Nadine Cyrannek
Dispersal and genetic exchange of lichen populations between Patagonia and the Antarctic Peninsula (with a focus on human impact) Elisa Lagostina, Iris Tuchscherer, Virginia Friedrichs, Mayara Scur
Clonal diversity of Potentilla praecox Juraj Paule, Heike Kappes
Molekulare Taxonomie der Frösche aus Brasilien Maick Campos Costa, André Pansonato, Christine Strüssmann
Molekulare Taxonomie der Frösche Martin Jansen
Molecular Taxonomy of Amphibinas and Reptiles Linda Acker, Gunther Köhler
Phylogeny of the Lecidea hypnorum groupChristian Printzen
Phylogeny of the lichen genus Biatora Christian Printzen
Recolonisation Red Sea Susanne Dorow, Julian Döring, Mia Frey, Matthias Juhas, Christoph Müller, Tobias Schmitt, Stephanie Simon, Jennifer Steppler, Maren Ziegler, Tilman Alpermann
Taxonomy and systematics of Teius Pier Cacciali
Molecular taxonomy and systematics of Lichens Viola Ziller

Finished Projects

Barcoding der Amphibien & Reptilien aus Myanmar Akary Myat Tun
The green anoles of Santo Domingo area, Dominican RepublicEveling Gavot
Barcoding der Amphibien & Reptilien von Chiapas, Mexiko Gamaliel Romero Garcia
Genetic and ecological differentiation within Tephroseris longifolia agg. Katarína Olšavská
Phylogeography and speciation of lichens from the Cetraria aculeata complex in Western Eurasia Tetiana Lutsak, Arne Gittel, Xenia Rehm, Vera Zizka, Christian Printzen
Sequenzierung von Biatora aus Korea und Europa Kerry Walker
Sequenzierung von Lecanora aus Bayern Antonia Gommert
Molekulare Untersuchungen an ausgewählten geschützten oder invasiven Arten der Flora Hessens Kai Uwe Nierbauer, Georg Zizka
Phylogenomics of Ochnaceae Julio Schneider, Georg Zizka
Genetische Struktur von bedrohten Arten in Hessen Simon Brauwers
cpDNA variation in Potentilla collina agg. Heike Kappes, Juraj Paule
Genome Skimming mit Fascicularia und Ochagavia (Bromeliaceae) Sabine Matuszak
Artabgrenzung in der Lecanora varia Gruppe (Flechten) Sergio Pérez-Ortega, Oyundelger Khurelpurev, Christian Printzen
Pflanzenevolution in der Region des Qinghai-Tibet Plateaus Sabine Matuszak
Diversity, taxonomy and conservation status of the herpetofauna of Finca Curré in the southern Talamaca region in Costa Rica Nina Gunselmann
Sequenzierung von Flechten aus Pakistan Asmat Khan Ullah
Genetic variation in Welwitschia mirabilis Till Müller, Juraj Paule
Systematics, phylogeny and evolution of the genus Chevaliera (Bromeliaceae) Jefferson Rodrigues Maciel, Georg Zizka
Phylogenetics of Ochnaceae Julio Schneider, Gaelle Bocksberger
Phylogeography of Carpinus betulus Juraj Paule
Taxonomie und Phylogeographie der anolis tropidolepis-Verwandschaft Angelika Töws
Identifying phylogeographic patterns of Pterocarpus mildbraedii in West African forest: Implications for understanding the status and threats to West African Forest trees Andrew Chibuzor Iloh, Juraj Paule
Systematics of non-saxicolous, lecideoid lichens in South America Pamela Rodriguez, Christian Printzen
Exploring the preservation of soft tissues (osteocytes and blood vessels) in fossil turtle bones Edwin Cadena Rueda
Genetische Untersuchungen zur Klärung der Identität der hessichen Cladonia stygia Vorkommen Birgit Kanz
Taxonomie und Phylogeographie der Amphibien und Reptilien Panamas und Costa Ricas Joseph Vargas, Gunther Köhler
Population genetics of Cetraria aculeata in Turkey Ayhan Senkardesler, Christian Printzen